Electronic Products & Technology

Product

FPGA mezzanine module has dual mount options


VADATECH FMC259 FPGA Mezzanine Module per VITA 57.4 (FMC+) specification with dual Board-Mount Optical Assemblies provides 24 channel full-duplex transceivers capable of up to 28.1Gb/s per channel (more than 1344Gb/s total bi-directional). Module provides Clock Data Recovery and front-panel fiber I/O via MTP/MPO. Transceivers for the module are available in two speed grades,10.6 Gb/s and 28.1 Gb/s per channel, both with multi-rate capability. The 10.6 Gb/s can drive 100 m over OM3 MM Fiber and 28.1 Gb/s can drive 100 m over OM4 MM Fiber. Unit also has an on board ultra-low jitter clock generator with two independent, fractional PLL. 

click her for more info


Print this page

Related